Test Post

sclupture of man

I’m in the process of moving Art News Blog from Blogger to WordPress, so lots of things are still being fixed. All the bells and whistles should be making all the right noises in a week or so. So much to learn.

It has only taken me 3 years to make the move. One of my last posts back in 2010 was about procrastination, which is kinda funny now. Better late than never I guess!
Dion

Test to see how lists work on this post.

  • 3 bananas
  • 5 paint brushes
  • Whatever
  • Yeah, this whole list thing isn’t working properly.

Text above the image of a man.

Test Post
Just testing to see how far the text goes across the page.. and the image too, how far does it go across if I don’t hit enter? And then how do I change that setting?

About Dion

Australian artist and observer of things.. all kinds of things. I like a wide variety of art, from the weird and wonderful to the bold and beautiful.. and everything in between.

Comments

  1. Keep at it, need a good art blog as I only read William Poundstone’s LACMonfire at artinfo as Culture Monster wants me to agree to a three page absurdity to continue responding. Nope.
    Read artfcity some too, and laugh at Jerry Saltz and his nonsense at New york rag Vulture.
    Hope to see ANB rise from the dead.

  2. Slowly getting there Donald. Lots to learn but I’m making progress. I’m excited about this thing again!

    And yeah, you can say what you want around here, as long as you don’t get me sued.. haha

Speak Your Mind